YOUTH TENNIS

Youth tennis is offered in the Spring, Summer & Fall.  Please see PDFs for more detailed information.

Stillwater Summer Youth Tennis

2018 Stillwater Summer Youth
2018 Summer YOUTH.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [490.0 KB]

Naperville Junior Summer Tennis League

Stllwater youth particpate in the Naperville Junior Summer Tennis League.  Players compete in singles, doubles and team tournaments.  Team matches are also schedule against other nearby teams.

Past Stillwater NSJTL Results

2017

HS Team Cup Finalits

Atharva Shinde, Blake Adams, Ritvik Manda, Jared Malek & Owen Stemen

JH Team Cup Finalists

Jack Covey, Jonah Grover, Ethan Lynde, Justin Nonnemann & Tyler Yu

JH Boys Doubles Champions-Peter Messina & Jonah Grover 
JH Boys Doubles Finalists-Tyler Yu & Jack Covey 
JH Girls Doubles 2nd Place-Phoebe Yu & Abby Freeburger 
HS Boys Singles Finalist-Evan Brewer 
HS Girls Singles Finalist-Riya Garapati
HS Boys Consolation Champion-Nick Nassos 
HS Girls Consolation Champion-Megan Engstrom
JH Boys Singles Finalist-Peter Messina 
JH Boys Singles Consolation Champion-Jonah Grover 

 

 

2016

HS Team Cup Champions

    Atharva Shinde, Blake Adams, Connor Tenny, Jared Malek & Owen Stemen

HS Boys Doubles Champions-Jared Malek & Atharva Shinde 

HS Boys Doubles Finalists-Owen Stemen & Blake Adams Boys

JH Doubles Champions-Peter Messina & Tyler Freeburger Shinde Boys 

JH Doubles Finalists-Tyler Yu & Ethan Lynde Boys 

HS Girls Doubles Champions-Megan Engstrom & Riya Garapati

Mixed Doubles Champions-Ishani Garapati & Jonah Grover 

 

2015

HS Team Cup Champions

Nischal Veera, Elliot Stemen, Owen Stemen, Blake Adams & Connor Tenny

HS Team Cup Finalists

Rahil Dalwani, Noah Kim, Eric Tian & Evan Brewer

JH Girls Doubles Finalists-Megan Engstrom & Gianna Malek 

HS Boys Doubles Champions-Owen Stemen & Nolan George 

HS Boys Doubles Finalists-Druv Vohra & Nischal Veera 

JH Girls Singles Finalist-Riya Garapati 

JH Boys Singles Champion-Ryan Riemer 

HS Boys Singles Champion-Druv Vohra

 

2014

3rd Place 10&U Green Ball Tournament-Tyler Yu 

HS Boys Doubles Champions-Hayden Sass & Elliot Kozal 

HS Boys Doubles Finalists-Owen Stemen & Nolan George 

JH Boys Doubles Finalists-Nick Nassos & Megan Wu 

HS Boys Singles Champion-Hayden Sass 

JH Boys Singles Finalist-Ryan Riemer 

 

2013

Sportsmanship Award & 3rd Place in inaugural 10&Under Tournament-Tyler Yu

 

2012

JH Team Cup Challenge Champions

Druv Vohra, Blake Adams, Owen Stemen & Elliot Stemen

HS Team Cup Finalists

Hayen Sass, Vishnu Rajendran, Caroline, Wang, Elliot Kozal & Lucas Jacobson

Junior High Doubles Champions-Owen and Elliot Stemen

 

2011

HS Boys Singles Champion-Connor Sass

 

2010

HS Boys Singles Champion-Naveen Krishnan

Print Print | Sitemap
© Tennis Tactics Inc